BANDA MS banner
BANDA MS

BANDA MS Twitter (X) Account Stats

@BANDA_MSSpanish flagSpanishTier S
View on X
Account age: 16 years (joined February 2010)x.com

BANDA MS is on Twitter (X) as @BANDA_MS, with 1,113,185 followers and 34,701 posts. It has been on X since February 2010, an account age of 16 years.

Followers
1.1M
Growth (7d)
-
Following
2.4K
Influence
503
Posts
35K~5.7/day
Likes given
5.7K
Media posts
5.1K
Follower ratio
462:1

Engagement

Per follower
0.005%
of 1.1M followers
Per impression
0.926%
6.5K views on a typical post
Reach
0.58%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
60
interactions (median)
Saved
0.015%
1 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
0.03/day
active 3% of days
Peak time
02:00 UTC
Tuesday

Early reading. We have captured 1 original post for this account, below the 8 we require before treating a median as settled. The numbers above describe what we have seen so far, not a finished profile of the account.

A typical post picks up 60 interactions against 1.1M followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Posts are seen about 6.5K times each, and 0.926% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.582% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.03 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 3% of days saw any activity at all.

Measured over 1 original post from a 30-day window, last computed on September 30, 2026.

Full engagement report

Follower growth

2026-06-23-86 over 4 days2026-06-30

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Check @BANDA_MS with free tools

The same checks work on any X (Twitter) account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this account's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on X itself.

Bio

Escucha TU FALTA DE QUERER❤️‍🔥

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @BANDA_MS.

BANDA MS on Twitter (X) - frequently asked questions

What is the Twitter handle for BANDA MS?
BANDA MS posts on Twitter (X) as @BANDA_MS. The profile is at x.com/BANDA_MS, and the View on X button at the top of this page opens it.
How many followers does BANDA MS have on Twitter?
BANDA MS (@BANDA_MS) has 1,113,185 followers on Twitter (X). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did BANDA MS join Twitter?
BANDA MS joined Twitter (X) in February 2010. The @BANDA_MS account is 16 years old. Searches for BANDA MS age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the account age only.