PlayerSells
Atlético de Madrid banner
Atlético de Madrid

Atlético de Madrid

@AtletiSpanish flagSpanishBusinessTier S
View on X
Riyadh Air MetropolitanoJoined October 2010 (15 years on X)x.com
Followers
5.2M
Growth (7d)
-56
Following
115
Influence
1.3K
Posts
91K~15.7/day
Likes given
593
Media posts
41K
Follower ratio
45K:1

Insights

Over the last 30 days @Atleti lost 1,211 followers (-0.02%), including -70 in the last 7 days. Its strongest tracked day added +337 followers on Jul 25, 2026.

Engagement

Top quarter for its size
Per follower
0.042%
of 5.2M followers
Per impression
2.05%
106K views on a typical post
Reach
2.05%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
2.2K
interactions (median)
Saved
0.015%
16 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
4.17/day
active 33% of days
Peak time
16:00 UTC
Friday

A typical post picks up 2.2K interactions against 5.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.042%. Measured over 120 original posts, its engagement rate beats 79% of 1,003 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 106K times each, and 2.05% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.05% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 120 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 22, 2026.

Full engagement report

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

7-day
-70
30-day
-1.2K
90-day
-
Avg / day
-40
2026-06-23-3.9K over 54 days2026-08-23

Best tracked day: +337 followers on 2026-07-25.

Bio

❤️🤍 @AtletiEnglish | @AtletiArab | @AtletiKR | @AtletiJP | @AtletiFemenino | @AtletiAcademia | @AtletiFundacion | @Metropolitano

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @Atleti.

Atlético de Madrid on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Atlético de Madrid have on X?
Atlético de Madrid (@Atleti) currently has 5,179,575 followers on X (Twitter), losing 56 followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Atlético de Madrid join X (Twitter)?
Atlético de Madrid joined X in October 2010, making the account about 15 years old.
How many posts has Atlético de Madrid published?
Atlético de Madrid has published 90,988 posts on X, averaging about 15.7 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Atlético de Madrid verified on X?
Yes. Atlético de Madrid carries a Business verification on X.
Is Atlético de Madrid gaining or losing followers?
Atlético de Madrid is currently losing followers, with a net -1,211 over the last 30 days. Over the last 7 days the change was -70.