Angie Velasco banner
Angie Velasco

Angie Velasco Twitter (X) Account Stats

@AngieVelasco08Spanish flagSpanishTier S
View on X
ArgentinaAccount age: 8 years (joined December 2017)x.com

Angie Velasco is on Twitter (X) as @AngieVelasco08, with 1,814,668 followers and 19,339 posts. It lost 647 followers in the last 7 days and 2,847 in the last 30 days. A typical post draws 3.8K interactions, an engagement rate of 0.21% per follower.

Followers
1.8M
Growth (7d)
-647
Following
401
Influence
392
Posts
19K~6/day
Likes given
28K
Media posts
2.3K
Follower ratio
4.5K:1

Insights

Over the last 30 days @AngieVelasco08 lost 2,847 followers (-0.16%). In the last 7 days the change was -647 followers. Its strongest tracked day added +3,639 followers on Jul 26, 2026.

Engagement

Per follower
0.21%
of 1.8M followers
Per impression
5.57%
69K views on a typical post
Reach
3.78%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
3.8K
interactions (median)
Saved
0.026%
18 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.03/day
active 60% of days
Peak time
00:00 UTC
Thursday

A typical post picks up 3.8K interactions against 1.8M followers, an engagement rate of 0.21%. Posts are seen about 69K times each, and 5.57% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.78% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 60% of days.

Measured over 11 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on October 24, 2026.

Full engagement report

Follower growth

7-day
-647
30-day
-2.8K
90-day
+12K
Avg / day
-95
2026-06-24+12K over 112 days2026-10-21

Best tracked day: +3.6K followers on 2026-07-26.

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Check @AngieVelasco08 with free tools

The same checks work on any X (Twitter) account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this account's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on X itself.

Bio

mi mama me dijo que hago buenos videos

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @AngieVelasco08.

Angie Velasco on Twitter (X) - frequently asked questions

What is the Twitter handle for Angie Velasco?
Angie Velasco posts on Twitter (X) as @AngieVelasco08. The profile is at x.com/AngieVelasco08, and the View on X button at the top of this page opens it.
How many followers does Angie Velasco have on Twitter?
Angie Velasco (@AngieVelasco08) has 1,814,668 followers on Twitter (X). It lost 647 followers in the last 7 days and 2,847 in the last 30 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Angie Velasco join Twitter?
Angie Velasco joined Twitter (X) in December 2017. The @AngieVelasco08 account is 8 years old. Searches for Angie Velasco age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the account age only.