PlayerSells
Acustik Informa banner
Acustik Informa

Acustik Informa

@AcustikInformaSpanish flagSpanishTier S
View on X
MéxicoJoined March 2011 (15 years on X)x.com
Followers
1.4M
Growth (7d)
-237
Following
453
Influence
75
Posts
171K~30.3/day
Likes given
439
Media posts
64K
Follower ratio
3.1K:1

Insights

Over the last 28 days @AcustikInforma lost 1,102 followers (-0.08%), including -192 in the last 7 days. Its strongest tracked day added +3 followers on Jun 29, 2026.

Engagement

Bottom 10% for its size
Per follower
0%
of 1.4M followers
Per impression
0%
2.0K views on a typical post
Reach
0.14%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
0
interactions (median)
Saved
0%
0 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
2.5/day
active 37% of days
Peak time
15:00 UTC
Friday

A typical post picks up 0 interactions against 1.4M followers, an engagement rate of 0%. Measured over 75 original posts, its engagement rate beats 0% of 1,003 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 2.0K times each, and 0% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.144% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 75 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 24, 2026. Recurring tags: #méxico, #noticias, #sheinbaum.

Full engagement report

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

7-day
-192
30-day
-1.1K
90-day
-
Avg / day
-39
2026-06-24-1.9K over 39 days2026-08-16

Best tracked day: +3 followers on 2026-06-29.

Bio

Grupo Acustik es un referente mundial en la difusión de información a través de sus plataformas Televisión, Radio y Digital.

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @AcustikInforma.

Acustik Informa on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Acustik Informa have on X?
Acustik Informa (@AcustikInforma) currently has 1,394,179 followers on X (Twitter), losing 237 followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Acustik Informa join X (Twitter)?
Acustik Informa joined X in March 2011, making the account about 15 years old.
How many posts has Acustik Informa published?
Acustik Informa has published 170,628 posts on X, averaging about 30.3 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Acustik Informa verified on X?
Yes. Acustik Informa is verified on X with a blue checkmark (X Premium).
Is Acustik Informa gaining or losing followers?
Acustik Informa is currently losing followers, with a net -1,102 over the last 30 days. Over the last 7 days the change was -192.