PlayerSells
Aaj TV Urdu banner
Aaj TV Urdu

Aaj TV Urdu

@Aaj_UrduUrdu flagUrduNewsTier S
View on X
Karachi, PakistanJoined March 2012 (14 years on X)x.com
Followers
1.3M
Growth (7d)
-249
Following
47
Influence
97
Posts
341K~64.7/day
Likes given
1.7K
Media posts
222K
Follower ratio
28K:1

Insights

Over the last 30 days @Aaj_Urdu lost 296 followers (-0.02%), including -96 in the last 7 days. Its strongest tracked day added +23 followers on Jun 25, 2026.

Engagement

Bottom 10% for its size
Per follower
0%
of 1.3M followers
Per impression
0.532%
752 views on a typical post
Reach
0.06%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
4
interactions (median)
Saved
0%
0 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.33/day
active 10% of days
Peak time
06:00 UTC
Saturday

A typical post picks up 4 interactions against 1.3M followers, an engagement rate of 0%. Measured over 40 original posts, its engagement rate beats 5% of 1,003 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 752 times each, and 0.532% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.058% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 22, 2026. Recurring tags: #aajnews, #pakistan, #iran.

Full engagement report

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

7-day
-96
30-day
-296
90-day
-
Avg / day
-10
2026-06-24-371 over 35 days2026-08-04

Best tracked day: +23 followers on 2026-06-25.

Bio

Stay informed with Aaj TV – your trusted source for current affairs, bringing breaking news, insightful commentary, exclusive reports from Pakistan and beyond

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @Aaj_Urdu.

Aaj TV Urdu on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Aaj TV Urdu have on X?
Aaj TV Urdu (@Aaj_Urdu) currently has 1,296,932 followers on X (Twitter), losing 249 followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Aaj TV Urdu join X (Twitter)?
Aaj TV Urdu joined X in March 2012, making the account about 14 years old.
How many posts has Aaj TV Urdu published?
Aaj TV Urdu has published 341,317 posts on X, averaging about 64.7 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Aaj TV Urdu verified on X?
Yes. Aaj TV Urdu is verified on X with a blue checkmark (X Premium).
What does Aaj TV Urdu post about?
Aaj TV Urdu is classified under News in our directory. Bio: "Stay informed with Aaj TV – your trusted source for current affairs, bringing breaking news, insightful commentary, exclusive reports from Pakistan and beyond".
Is Aaj TV Urdu gaining or losing followers?
Aaj TV Urdu is currently losing followers, with a net -296 over the last 30 days. Over the last 7 days the change was -96.