
Urban Outfitters
@UrbanOutfittersTier A
Followers
804K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
2.6K
Influence
294
Posts
47K~7.1/day
Likes given
7.9K
Media posts
13K
Follower ratio
306:1
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Follower growth
2026-06-23-18 over 2 days2026-06-24
Bio
Shop it all
Notable followers
The biggest accounts in our directory following @UrbanOutfitters.
Similar accounts
Urban Outfitters on X - frequently asked questions
- How many followers does Urban Outfitters have on X?
- Urban Outfitters (@UrbanOutfitters) currently has 803,923 followers on X (Twitter). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
- When did Urban Outfitters join X (Twitter)?
- Urban Outfitters joined X in July 2008, making the account about 18 years old.
- How many posts has Urban Outfitters published?
- Urban Outfitters has published 46,813 posts on X, averaging about 7.1 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
- Is Urban Outfitters verified on X?
- No. @UrbanOutfitters does not currently display a verified checkmark on X.