トリカラ速報 engagement report
@torikarasokuhou - 99K followers on X
Measured over 21 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 20, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 729 interactions against 99K followers, an engagement rate of 0.733%. Measured over 21 original posts, its engagement rate beats 84% of 3,937 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 219K times each, and 0.332% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 220.9% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 57% of days. Most posts go out around 01:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 21 posts sampled, 76% carry an image or video and 10% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 12K interactions, about 16x its own typical post.
Measured over 21 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 20, 2026. Recurring tag: #レイダース.
Compared with accounts its own size
トリカラ速報's engagement rate beats 84% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,937 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 18% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.733%, トリカラ速報 sits above the 75th percentile of the 38,130 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 25% band, which runs 0.439% to 2.10%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 155.2% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 01:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 54K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 56K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 45K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 44K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 73K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 82K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 99K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 106K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 103K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 96K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 89K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 84K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 78K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 70K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 54K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 240K |
| Monday | 0% | 305K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 308K |
| Wednesday | -2% | 260K |
| Thursday | -1% | 251K |
| Friday | -3% | 261K |
| Saturday | +3% | 235K |
Best tweets
- Jul 5, 202616x their median
i hope splatoon devs never tease a storymode using shots like this cus literally had me thinking this was abt to be an explorable sick ass location wholetime its a backdrop https://t.co/RUzmXbQTez
- Jul 24, 202615x their median
😏 https://t.co/hplkyRHJrA
- Jul 22, 202615x their median
【賛否】スプラトゥーン レイダース、発売初日から批判殺到 海外スプラ勢による、レイダースのBGMが「聴いていて不快」「単調で不気味」などの批判が多数見受けられる事態に ↓ この「なんかヤバいBGM」はイカ研による意図したもの ↓ 「スプラっぽくて逆に好き」「イカ研の狙い通りですげえ!」「むしろやりたくなった」など肯定的な意見も多数 #スプラトゥーンレイダース
- Jul 25, 202613x their median
Here's a picture of her butt now discuss https://t.co/vhhWB0P235
- Jul 1, 202613x their median
No tengo pruebas pero tampoco dudas #splatoon #splatoonraiders https://t.co/wbLXCQUxvG
- Jul 5, 20268.2x their median
I haven't played Splatoon in some time, I hope it will be fu- Why is the sky red??? https://t.co/VTljJcemUY
- Jun 30, 20267.3x their median
“I feel like I'm the only person who knows that canonically Shiver actually does not have a bigger bottom than Frye. I have proof of it too using the ingame models.” https://t.co/a2ncL6xkmj
- Jul 27, 20266.6x their median
Splatoon Raiders is the #1 User-Rated Nintendo Game Ever! 🏆 https://t.co/5Lr8ljGNmE
- Jul 23, 20265.7x their median
『スプラトゥーン レイダース』の更新データVer.1.1.0を配信しています。パッケージ版をご利用の方は、本更新データのダウンロードをお願いします。 https://t.co/ix9aFwo0oH https://t.co/f1mhb2CnAl
- Jun 30, 20265.1x their median
【速報】レイダースアミーボでもらえるギア判明キタ━━━━(゚∀゚)━━━━!! https://t.co/MPyoRhsvzk
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 729 interactions against 99K followers, an engagement rate of 0.733%. Measured over 21 original posts, its engagement rate beats 84% of 3,937 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 219K times each, and 0.332% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 220.9% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 57% of days. Most posts go out around 01:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 21 posts sampled, 76% carry an image or video and 10% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 12K interactions, about 16x its own typical post.
- What is トリカラ速報's engagement rate on X?
- トリカラ速報 (@torikarasokuhou) has an engagement rate of 0.733%, based on the median interactions across 21 original posts from the last 30 days against 99,350 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.733%, トリカラ速報 sits above the 75th percentile of the 38,130 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @torikarasokuhou have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 84% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,937 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @torikarasokuhou post?
- Most posts go out around 01:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.37 posts per day across the measured window.