Stell Ajero engagement report
@stellajero_ - 502K followers on X
Measured over 10 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 12K interactions against 502K followers, an engagement rate of 2.44%. Measured over 10 original posts, its engagement rate beats 99% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 112K times each, and 10.9% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 22.4% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 10 posts sampled, 50% carry an image or video, 20% are part of a thread and 20% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 42K interactions, about 3.4x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #stell, #stellcrazy, #crazy.
Measured over 10 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026. Recurring tags: #stell, #stellcrazy, #crazy.
Compared with accounts its own size
Stell Ajero's engagement rate beats 99% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 99% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 2.44%, Stell Ajero sits above the 90th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 10% band, which runs 2.10% to 158.1%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 12:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 237K |
| Monday | 0% | 300K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 299K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 256K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 258K |
| Saturday | +3% | 232K |
Best tweets
- Apr 11, 20263.4x their median
CONGRATSSS MGA DZAIII! AMA IS ZING!!! @BINI_ph πΈβ€οΈβπ₯π΅π
- Apr 19, 20262.4x their median
Ang masasabi ko lang ay maraming maraming salamat sainyong lahat. Parang panaginip lang lahat kagabi. Hindi ako makapaniwala. Salamat sa pagmamahal AβTIN. See you on the next one. YES I. π @SB19Official #SB19 #WakasAtSimula #WAS
- Jun 15, 20261.8x their median
ππ₯³ππππ https://t.co/Vnwhi8DFn7
- Jul 30, 20261.8x their median
GOODMORNING! DDAY!! β€οΈβπ₯
- Jun 16, 20261.5x their median
Like itβs β95 π https://t.co/UaNvy3cXcQ
- Aug 12, 2026
08/21/26 π©Έ #STELL https://t.co/Awmlisyjr5
- Aug 14, 2026
Stell 'Crazy' π©Έ 08/21/26 12AM PHT Pre-save here: https://t.co/F5YoDXqh0p #Stell #Crazy #StellCrazy https://t.co/AuQ0JzHLaS
- May 3, 2026
Sobrang saya ko pa rin hanggang ngayon! As someone na pinalaki ng Sexbomb, sobrang honored akong makapagperform on stage sa recent concert nila. Maraming salamat sa warm welcome at opportunity na makapartner onstage ang nag-iisang Ate Rochelle! AβTIN, kamusta naman? Enjoy ba kayo sa performance namin? Hope naging masaya at exciting para sa inyo yung gabi na 'yon π #SB19 #SB19_STELL #TheLastRAWnd
- Jun 23, 2026
I can do this all day. π€π» https://t.co/VsxKBM0f5c
- Aug 20, 2026
#Crazy out now π©Έ π https://t.co/F5YoDXqh0p https://t.co/NRa9X8cPHt
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 12K interactions against 502K followers, an engagement rate of 2.44%. Measured over 10 original posts, its engagement rate beats 99% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 112K times each, and 10.9% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 22.4% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 10 posts sampled, 50% carry an image or video, 20% are part of a thread and 20% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 42K interactions, about 3.4x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #stell, #stellcrazy, #crazy.
- What is Stell Ajero's engagement rate on X?
- Stell Ajero (@stellajero_) has an engagement rate of 2.44%, based on the median interactions across 10 original posts from the last 30 days against 502,110 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 2.44%, Stell Ajero sits above the 90th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @stellajero_ have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 99% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the top 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @stellajero_ post?
- Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.03 posts per day across the measured window.