KADOKAWAサクラナイツ🌸 engagement report
@kadokawa_sk - 93K followers on X
Measured over 30 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 115 interactions against 93K followers, an engagement rate of 0.123%. Measured over 30 original posts, its engagement rate beats 55% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 19K times each, and 0.611% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 20.1% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 30 posts sampled, 60% carry an image or video and 67% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.2K interactions, about 11x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #サクラナイツサマーフェス2026, #mリーグ, #尻無濱航.
Measured over 30 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026. Recurring tags: #サクラナイツサマーフェス2026, #mリーグ, #尻無濱航.
Compared with accounts its own size
KADOKAWAサクラナイツ🌸's engagement rate beats 55% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 5 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 32% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.123%, KADOKAWAサクラナイツ🌸 sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,459 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.081% to 0.438%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.438% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 08:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 97K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 87K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 82K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 236K |
| Monday | 0% | 298K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 295K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 255K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 257K |
| Saturday | +3% | 231K |
Best tweets
- Aug 10, 202611x their median
こんにちは、KADOKAWAサクラナイツの森井です! 昨年に続き、僕が所属する部署で勤務する長期の学生アルバイトの募集をさせて頂きます! 主に現在大学1~2年生向けと考えてます。ご希望の方はぜひともご応募ください! 一緒にサクラナイツを盛り上げましょう!! https://t.co/XJsfDwUxsz https://t.co/3KQjWfopvT
- Aug 7, 20267.8x their median
🌸#Mトーナメント2026 出場情報🌸 本日8月7日(金)『Mトーナメント2026 FINAL』に #サクラナイツ より #岡田紗佳 選手が出場します🌸 ついに決勝戦🔥 皆様、桜援よろしくお願いいたします✨ 試合は本日19時から配信予定🀄 https://t.co/QcHj10Erej https://t.co/Gl3hIQfnXx
- Aug 5, 20267.2x their median
配信ご視聴ありがとうございました🌸 「桜花一閃」 あるいは 「今日もぶちかます 高打点かわす ついてこい俺の麻雀(ヴァース)」 #尻無濱航 選手のMリーグでの活躍にご期待ください! 🔽いろいろあったアーカイブも公開中です!🔽 https://t.co/pn2VBxIB6d https://t.co/PDaAB5iODi
- Aug 20, 20265.9x their median
#サクラナイツサマーフェス2026 無事終了しました! チーム戦は #堀慎吾 チームの劇的な逆転優勝🙌 そしてチーム最下位の #尻無濱航 選手には、試合に先駆けて気合注入の儀を行わせて頂きました💥 皆様のおかげで素敵な一日となりました。 引き続き桜援よろしくお願いいたします! https://t.co/k9Cp9tk8YM
- Aug 20, 20263.8x their median
【#サクラナイツサマーフェス2026 】 参加の皆様、今日はよろしくお願いします🌸 ●本日の参加賞 #一久 さまの和菓子 #BOOKWALKER さま 1.000コイン ●役満賞 #幸蔵酒造 さま 麻雀系焼酎(選手サイン入り) スポンサーの皆様、ご提供ありがとうございます🌸 https://t.co/wukcB1oTeI
- Aug 5, 20262.7x their median
間も無く配信開始します。よろしくお願いします🌸 尻無濱航 二つ名会議【堀慎吾/尻無濱航】 https://t.co/kgnrzQ4KkG @YouTubeより https://t.co/bj3ZS8HZdg
- Aug 4, 20262.7x their median
【明日のこの時間は】 8/5(水)17:30〜 『尻無濱航 二つ名会議』 新Mリーガー尻無濱選手の二つ名が 生配信内で決定します‼️ もしかしたらあなたの二つ名が採用されるかも⁉️ さらにブレードポーズも決定します✨ ぜひリアルタイムでご覧下さい🌸 https://t.co/z1rnUjKKy5 https://t.co/eZzzooyWmN
- Aug 14, 20261.6x their median
🌸【ファンクラブコラム更新】🌸 サクラナイツ公式サイト・ファンクラブ限定コラムに #岡田紗佳 選手の動画を掲載しました👏 【2026/8/14】岡田紗佳動画コラム「2026-27シーズンユニフォーム撮影」 https://t.co/TROUCYisKm
- Aug 20, 20261.6x their median
#サクラナイツサマーフェス2026 4回戦終了! なんと、史上稀に見る大接戦となりました。 最終戦はチーム得点が2倍になります✌️ みなさん、ベストを尽くして頑張ってください✨ https://t.co/dYIOYiDbVZ
- Aug 20, 20261.5x their median
#サクラナイツサマーフェス2026 3回戦で #阿久津翔太 チームが大躍進! 「うちは厳しい練習越えてきたから!」 阿久津選手も吼えています🐯 https://t.co/LN4k2P2R0U
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 115 interactions against 93K followers, an engagement rate of 0.123%. Measured over 30 original posts, its engagement rate beats 55% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 19K times each, and 0.611% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 20.1% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 30 posts sampled, 60% carry an image or video and 67% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.2K interactions, about 11x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #サクラナイツサマーフェス2026, #mリーグ, #尻無濱航.
- What is KADOKAWAサクラナイツ🌸's engagement rate on X?
- KADOKAWAサクラナイツ🌸 (@kadokawa_sk) has an engagement rate of 0.123%, based on the median interactions across 30 original posts from the last 30 days against 93,460 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.123%, KADOKAWAサクラナイツ🌸 sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,459 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @kadokawa_sk have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 55% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @kadokawa_sk post?
- Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day, at roughly 2 posts per day across the measured window.