evans engagement report
@evans1vn - 91K followers on X
Measured over 25 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 189 interactions against 91K followers, an engagement rate of 0.207%. Measured over 25 original posts, its engagement rate beats 65% of 4,085 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 8.4K times each, and 2.26% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 9.19% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 73% of days. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 25 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 8% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 3.8K interactions, about 20x its own typical post.
Measured over 25 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
evans's engagement rate beats 65% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (4,085 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 5 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 69% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.207%, evans sits above the 50th percentile of the 39,683 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.082% to 0.442%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.013% |
| 50th percentile | 0.082% |
| 75th percentile | 0.442% |
| 90th percentile | 2.09% |
| 99th percentile | 149.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 11:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 55K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 56K |
| 02:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 58K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 47K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 46K |
| 06:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 57K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 66K |
| 09:00 UTC | -4% | 76K |
| 10:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 85K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 13:00 UTC | -3% | 103K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 106K |
| 15:00 UTC | -1% | 109K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 106K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 99K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 92K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 81K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 72K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 62K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 56K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 246K |
| Monday | +1% | 315K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 330K |
| Wednesday | -3% | 278K |
| Thursday | -2% | 256K |
| Friday | -3% | 267K |
| Saturday | +3% | 240K |
Best tweets
- Aug 15, 202620x their median
The 5 Things I Wish I Knew Before Trading Memecoins (Learn From My Mistakes) https://t.co/Yo9zKq0yo8
- Jan 14, 20265.0x their median
https://t.co/6Bg7aS36l3
- Aug 9, 20262.2x their median
Gm, happy Sunday https://t.co/qMpecQ2YK6
- Aug 23, 20261.8x their median
Gm, happy Sunday https://t.co/VmMu4KxYWj
- Aug 15, 20261.6x their median
Public Bitcoin miners cut their realized hashrate 13.4% from Q4 to Q2 while the network fell 10.6%. and if we take Bitdeer out of the picture the rest of the public miner cohort is down 21.2%. The revenue numbers tell another story. Core Scientific pulled $136.7M from colocation in Q2 nearly 5x its $27.5M from Bitcoin mining. TeraWulf generated 71% of revenue from HPC leases. So some miners are shutting down machines and putting that power toward AI infrastructure instead. Mining capacity isn’t disappearing because Bitcoin stopped needing hashrate. the economics of where that electricity earns more are changing.
- Aug 22, 20261.6x their median
BTC is still the clear #1 for growth. and eth is where things get interesting with its outlook falling hard this quarter on the alt side, Zcash, HYPE and SUI are the names showing up. https://t.co/qnOQhqXrQQ
- Jul 1, 20261.6x their median
PoV you are holding ETH. https://t.co/JbpuhTQq4B
- Aug 7, 20261.6x their median
Today non farm payrolls could decide the next move for growth assets. if the print comes in below 80K → i think the market starts pricing Fed cuts back into 2026. ngl with ADP at 44K, services employment weakening and labor participation at 61.5% the slowdown is getting harder to ignore. Lower yields could bring back demand for long duration assets. My watchlist: - rNVDA / NVDAUSDT Stock Perp as the AI computing leader. - rSMCI / SMCIUSDT Stock Perp as the higher beta AI server play while rAMD offers GPU upside. - rMETA for AI advertising and model growth. - Gold Spot/rGLD or XAUUSDT Stock Perp if lower real yields support safe haven demand. For this type of setup i would rather trade on a platform with strong liquidity and capital efficient products like @bitget especially when volatility picks up. a sub 80K print could become one of the strongest long setups for growth assets in H2.
- Aug 16, 20261.6x their median
Gm, happy Sunday https://t.co/0FPxxLYgUp
- Aug 14, 20261.6x their median
btc is making this market feel harder to read than usual. Soft inflation, thin volume and still no real push higher. At $63K it feels like buyers are waiting for confirmation instead of chasing the move. $65K is starting to matter. https://t.co/39xRUr7xJt
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 189 interactions against 91K followers, an engagement rate of 0.207%. Measured over 25 original posts, its engagement rate beats 65% of 4,085 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 8.4K times each, and 2.26% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 9.19% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 73% of days. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 25 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 8% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 3.8K interactions, about 20x its own typical post.
- What is evans's engagement rate on X?
- evans (@evans1vn) has an engagement rate of 0.207%, based on the median interactions across 25 original posts from the last 30 days against 91,035 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.207%, evans sits above the 50th percentile of the 39,683 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @evans1vn have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 65% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (4,085 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @evans1vn post?
- Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.43 posts per day across the measured window.