EA SPORTS FC France engagement report
@easportsfcfr - 616K followers on X
Measured over 31 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 32 interactions against 616K followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Measured over 31 original posts, its engagement rate beats 25% of 4,104 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 22K times each, and 0.148% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.51% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 67% of days. Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 31 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video, 45% are part of a thread and 71% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.3K interactions, about 42x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #fc27, #fut, #fc26.
Measured over 31 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026. Recurring tags: #fc27, #fut, #fc26.
Compared with accounts its own size
EA SPORTS FC France's engagement rate beats 25% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (4,104 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 12% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.005%, EA SPORTS FC France sits above the 10th percentile of the 39,683 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.013%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.013% |
| 50th percentile | 0.082% |
| 75th percentile | 0.442% |
| 90th percentile | 2.09% |
| 99th percentile | 149.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 17:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 56K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 55K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 59K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 47K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 46K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 57K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 66K |
| 09:00 UTC | -4% | 77K |
| 10:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 86K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 95K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 103K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 106K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 110K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 107K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 99K |
| 18:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 82K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 73K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 63K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 56K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 247K |
| Monday | +1% | 316K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 332K |
| Wednesday | -3% | 282K |
| Thursday | -2% | 257K |
| Friday | -3% | 268K |
| Saturday | +3% | 241K |
Best tweets
- Jul 21, 202642x their median
De retour sur la cover. C'est reparti. @kmbappe à l'honneur sur la cover #FC27. https://t.co/bEfb004s4A
- Jul 22, 202631x their median
Bâti pour The Grounds. L'Edition Standard de #FC27 arrive. https://t.co/CD95zN5czC
- Jul 23, 202620x their median
Bienvenue dans le Jeu Universel #FC27, disponible le 25 septembre. Profitez d'un playground dans The Grounds, de meilleurs contrôles grâce à des mises à jour de jouabilité issues de la communauté, et de nombreuses nouveautés dans chaque mode de jeu. https://t.co/rdzeOsyqWu
- Jul 23, 202613x their median
Chaque génération a ses joueurs incontournables. @kmbappe et @judebellingham sont les stars de la cover de l'Edition Ultimate Plus. https://t.co/7MNit7A7S4
- Jul 29, 202613x their median
Plus de contrôle. Plus de fluidité. Et des changements guidés par vos retours. Découvrez les nouvelles fonctionnalités de la jouabilité dans #FC27 : 🚩 Corners en deux phases 💨 Courses intelligentes 🛡️ Rééquilibrage de la défense IA Découvrez le Deep Dive Gameplay en intégralité sur YouTube : https://t.co/UEBQWZHEm2
- Jul 24, 202613x their median
Au plus proche de The World’s Game. 👀 Les screenshots #FC27 sont arrivés. https://t.co/iZ7hnIMECU
- Jul 23, 202611x their median
Encore et toujours numéro #2️⃣9️⃣ Les vrais savent. 🎮 @PSG_inside https://t.co/V6pKILWeZl
- Jul 31, 20268.3x their median
De toutes nouvelles façons de jouer et de manager : le mode Carrière #FC27 apporte : 🔁 Marché des transferts revisité avec des valeurs générées par @transferroom 📈 GÉN Dynamique 🎮 Défis de Création ⚽ Rivalités Découvrez le Deep Dive Carrière en intégralité sur YouTube : https://t.co/w4XkxcHsnF
- Aug 17, 20268.2x their median
Les notes sont officielles. Le débat peut vraiment commencer. Les meilleurs footballeurs sont dans #FC27. https://t.co/hQFIeLkvzK
- Jul 27, 20266.6x their median
Ton premier aperçu du Gameplay de #FC27 arrive 👀 Rééquilibrage de la défense IA, meilleur placement offensif, courses courbées plus intelligentes et bien plus encore. Rendez-vous le 29 juillet pour découvrir le Deep Dive Gameplay en intégralité : lien en commentaires 👇 https://t.co/Vdco2lXfJK
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 32 interactions against 616K followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Measured over 31 original posts, its engagement rate beats 25% of 4,104 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 22K times each, and 0.148% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.51% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 67% of days. Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 31 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video, 45% are part of a thread and 71% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.3K interactions, about 42x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #fc27, #fut, #fc26.
- What is EA SPORTS FC France's engagement rate on X?
- EA SPORTS FC France (@easportsfcfr) has an engagement rate of 0.005%, based on the median interactions across 31 original posts from the last 30 days against 615,503 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.005%, EA SPORTS FC France sits above the 10th percentile of the 39,683 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @easportsfcfr have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 25% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (4,104 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @easportsfcfr post?
- Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.63 posts per day across the measured window.