さばかん engagement report
@Saba_Tigers - 94K followers on X
Measured over 45 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 25, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 2.3K interactions against 94K followers, an engagement rate of 2.46%. Measured over 45 original posts, its engagement rate beats 96% of 3,917 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 249K times each, and 0.931% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 264.5% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 45 posts sampled, 29% carry an image or video and 51% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 12K interactions, about 5.3x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #これだから阪神ファンはやめられない, #阪神タイガース.
Measured over 45 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 25, 2026. Recurring tags: #これだから阪神ファンはやめられない, #阪神タイガース.
Compared with accounts its own size
さばかん's engagement rate beats 96% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,917 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 5 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 43% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 2.46%, さばかん sits above the 90th percentile of the 37,996 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 10% band, which runs 2.10% to 154.7%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 154.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 12:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 54K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 56K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 45K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 82K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 99K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 103K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 89K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 84K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 78K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 54K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 239K |
| Monday | 0% | 303K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 305K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 259K |
| Thursday | -2% | 251K |
| Friday | -3% | 260K |
| Saturday | +3% | 234K |
Best tweets
- Aug 17, 20265.3x their median
【阪神・元山飛優に質問コーナー】 Q.大山選手に懐きすぎていますけど、きっかけは? A.もともと、ムチムチしている人が好きで、大山さんが可愛いなと思って(笑)。とてもいい人なので絡みやすいし、ビジター球場の試合ではいつもロッカーも隣です。 https://t.co/9znIEKzTKG
- Aug 23, 20262.6x their median
【速報】阪神 左アキレス腱断裂の石井大智が実戦復帰! 2軍ソフトバンク戦に登板 離脱以来、初となるマウンド🔥 秋広 右安打 緒方 空振り三振 佐倉 空振り三振(三球三振) 渡邉 右安打 江崎 見逃し三振(三球三振) 1回 18球 2安打 無失点 3奪三振 最速152km! https://t.co/gveb98S2gA
- Aug 21, 20262.0x their median
【阪神 大山悠輔”一人レバニラ”はデマだった】 あるXユーザーが、FRIDAYの記事を箇条書きで紹介し、最後に大山の「1人レバニラ炒め」を書き加えている ただ、伊原の泥酔暴行疑惑を報じた記事には、大山の名前もレバニラ炒めの記述もなかった https://t.co/1ZSKqEyrT6
- Aug 13, 20261.9x their median
【朗報】 阪神タイガース 今シーズンの巨人戦勝ち越しが確定。 今日の勝利で13勝目(全25試合) 最終順位で巨人と「勝率」「勝利数」が並んだ場合でも、阪神タイガースが優勝となります🔥 https://t.co/Bh4rgN4M69
- Aug 19, 20261.9x their median
大山悠輔、2夜連続のサヨナラ!!!!!!!! #これだから阪神ファンはやめられない https://t.co/9WHZJu84QL
- Aug 11, 20261.9x their median
【阪神 勝ち続けると最速で15日にマジック】 阪神タイガース 4連勝 読売ジャイアンツ 4連敗 上記の条件で、優勝マジック33 が点灯🔥 #阪神タイガース
- Aug 12, 20261.8x their median
【7月度月間MVP賞が発表、投手は開幕から阪神独占】 ■投手 3,4月度 髙橋 遥人(神) 5月度 髙橋 遥人(神) 6月度 髙橋 遥人(神) 7月度 村上 頌樹(神)🆕 ■打者 3,4月度 佐藤 輝明(神) 5月度 佐藤 輝明(神) 6月度 森下 翔太(神) 7月度 牧 秀悟(De)🆕
- Aug 12, 20261.7x their median
【8月12日 最新版】 阪神 勝ち続けると最速で15日にマジック点灯 ・阪神タイガース 3連勝 ・読売ジャイアンツ 3連敗 上記の条件で、最短で8月15日(土)に 優勝マジック33 が点灯🔥 https://t.co/0fASJ4VsJQ
- Aug 13, 20261.6x their median
【8月13日 最新版🆕】 阪神 勝ち続けると最速であさってにマジック点灯! ・阪神が広島戦で 2連勝 ・巨人が中日戦で 2連敗 上記の条件で、最短で8月15日(土)に 優勝マジック33 が点灯🔥 https://t.co/FSBWToinR4
- Aug 18, 2026
【8月18日 最新版🆕】 阪神 勝ち続けると最速で”あさって”にマジック点灯! ・阪神が2連勝 ・巨人が2連敗 上記の条件で、最短で8月20日(木)に 優勝マジック28が点灯🔥
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 2.3K interactions against 94K followers, an engagement rate of 2.46%. Measured over 45 original posts, its engagement rate beats 96% of 3,917 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 249K times each, and 0.931% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 264.5% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 45 posts sampled, 29% carry an image or video and 51% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 12K interactions, about 5.3x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #これだから阪神ファンはやめられない, #阪神タイガース.
- What is さばかん's engagement rate on X?
- さばかん (@Saba_Tigers) has an engagement rate of 2.46%, based on the median interactions across 45 original posts from the last 30 days against 94,272 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 2.46%, さばかん sits above the 90th percentile of the 37,996 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Saba_Tigers have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 96% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,917 accounts), which puts it in the top 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Saba_Tigers post?
- Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.6 posts per day across the measured window.