Futbol de Inglaterra engagement report
@Mercado_Ingles - 482K followers on X
Measured over 55 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 926 interactions against 482K followers, an engagement rate of 0.192%. Measured over 55 original posts, its engagement rate beats 78% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 19K times each, and 4.95% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.88% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 13% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 55 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 14K interactions, about 16x its own typical post.
Measured over 55 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Futbol de Inglaterra's engagement rate beats 78% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 91% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.192%, Futbol de Inglaterra sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.081% to 0.439%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 155.6% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 16:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Aug 27, 202616x their median
🚨🔴 𝗗𝗔𝗧𝗢: Manchester United SIEMPRE ha ganado la Premier League cada vez que Rockstar lanza un GTA con número: • 1997: → GTA → MUFC campeón • 1999 → GTA 2 → MUFC campeón • 2001 → GTA III → MUFC campeón • 2008 → GTA IV → MUFC campeón • 2013 → GTA V → MUFC campeón • 2026/27 → GTA VI
- Aug 28, 202615x their median
Es la foto con el momento más perfecto en la historia del fútbol… 🤯🐦 https://t.co/w6HA9oHrBX
- Aug 27, 20268.6x their median
🚨🇦🇷 𝗨𝗟𝗧𝗜𝗠𝗔 𝗛𝗢𝗥𝗔: Manchester City y Chelsea LLEGAN A UN ACUERDO de £125M por el traspaso del mediocampista Argentino, Enzo Fernández (25), acordando un contrato de 6 años con opciones a un año adicional hasta el 2033. [TyC Sports] https://t.co/WcQ9UHg9Pa
- Aug 27, 20268.4x their median
Roberto De Zerbi cuando le preguntaron por qué Savinho ha cambiado su nombre a Savio: 🗣️ "No lo sé. Escucha, perdí 3-0 en el primer partido de la Premier League. ¿Crees que es un problema para mí si se llama Savinho o Savio?" 😭 https://t.co/umZlIUu5Rb
- Aug 28, 20265.5x their median
🚨🏴 𝗗𝗔𝗧𝗢: POR PRIMERA VEZ en la historia, un equipo de la Premier League enfrentará a un equipo de segunda división por competiciones UEFA. Torreense ganó la Copa de Portugal a pesar de disputar la 2da división Portuguesa y se ganó un cupo para la UEFA Europa League. https://t.co/GxJvhoFqOH
- Aug 26, 20264.6x their median
𝗡𝗢𝗧𝗜𝗖𝗜𝗔: Debido a una nueva regla* de la UEFA, el Arsenal NO PODRÁ ENFRENTARSE como visitante contra el Inter de Milán en la fase de grupos de la Champions League mañana. *NINGÚN partido individual jugado 2 veces en las últimas 2 temporadas puede repetirse con el mismo equipo local. El Arsenal perdió 1-0 ante el Inter en 2024-25 y ganó 3-1 en 2025-26.
- Aug 27, 20263.3x their median
🚨 𝗡𝗢𝗧𝗜𝗖𝗜𝗔: LIVERPOOL anuncia que NO PODRÁ enfrentarse al Real Madrid en Anfield en la Fase de Liga de la UEFA Champions League. ❌ Según la regla de la competición, un mismo partido no puede disputarse 3 TEMPORADAS SEGUIDAS en fase de liga. Liverpool ya se cansó de ganarle al Real Madrid en Anfield 1-0 en 2025/26 y 2-0 en 2024/25. Pero Real Madrid sí podrá recibir al Liverpool en España. 🏴🇪🇸
- Aug 27, 20262.7x their median
En el sorteo de la UEFA Champions League, mostraron el penal que falló Gabriel en la final del Arsenal vs París Saint Germain. ❌🔴 https://t.co/hDbm03ZGSS
- Aug 27, 20262.6x their median
🚨🏴 𝗢𝗙𝗜𝗖𝗜𝗔𝗟: Estos son los rivales del Manchester United por la Fase de Liga de la UEFA Champions League: https://t.co/qsnEDurVWg
- Aug 27, 20262.5x their median
🚨🇦🇷 𝗨𝗟𝗧𝗜𝗠𝗔 𝗛𝗢𝗥𝗔: Chelsea y Aston Villa LLEGAN A UN ACUERDO de £7.5M por el traspaso del portero Argentino, Emiliano Martinez (33). [Matt Law] https://t.co/2dSKymDhQi
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 926 interactions against 482K followers, an engagement rate of 0.192%. Measured over 55 original posts, its engagement rate beats 78% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 19K times each, and 4.95% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.88% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 13% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 55 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 14K interactions, about 16x its own typical post.
- What is Futbol de Inglaterra's engagement rate on X?
- Futbol de Inglaterra (@Mercado_Ingles) has an engagement rate of 0.192%, based on the median interactions across 55 original posts from the last 30 days against 481,611 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.192%, Futbol de Inglaterra sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Mercado_Ingles have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 78% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Mercado_Ingles post?
- Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.97 posts per day across the measured window.