Honda Racing F1 engagement report
@HondaRacingF1 - 444K followers on X
Measured over 28 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 386 interactions against 444K followers, an engagement rate of 0.087%. Measured over 28 original posts, its engagement rate beats 65% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 15K times each, and 2.54% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.42% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 28 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 14% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 2.9K interactions, about 7.6x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #f1, #dutchgp, #asmr.
Measured over 28 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026. Recurring tags: #f1, #dutchgp, #asmr.
Compared with accounts its own size
Honda Racing F1's engagement rate beats 65% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 77% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.087%, Honda Racing F1 sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.081% to 0.439%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 156.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 08:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Aug 23, 20267.6x their median
P9 at the Dutch Grand Prix 🏁 Let's keep pushing 🤝 #DutchGP #F1 https://t.co/6LqB4heEKX
- Jul 26, 20264.8x their median
The Hungarian Grand Prix comes to a close. The upgraded power unit will make its track debut during Wednesday’s filming day, ahead of the summer shutdown. https://t.co/Iz0KaxFOOo
- Aug 11, 20262.4x their median
The details. The teamwork. The support 📸 #F1 https://t.co/QQp2aLE6dV
- Jul 26, 20262.2x their median
Good morning from the Hungaroring! 🇭🇺 #F1 #HungarianGP https://t.co/GejXxDJor7
- Aug 21, 20262.1x their median
Our spec 2 engine has been introduced, with the update showing improvements. There's still work to do, with HRC Sakura analysing the data overnight and performing tests on the dyno to optimise data settings for the rest of the weekend. #F1 #DutchGP https://t.co/32zWtvNGGd
- Aug 15, 20261.7x their median
As one 👊 #F1 https://t.co/n1ifLV1tcm
- Aug 21, 20261.6x their median
The Honda-powered AMR26s take to the track for the first time this weekend. #DutchGP #F1 https://t.co/xlR19scT96
- Aug 22, 2026
Qualifying ready. #DutchGP #F1 https://t.co/ggxSvdcI0n
- Jul 27, 2026
On the grid one last time before the summer break 🏁 https://t.co/OuFIVbjtlA
- Jul 25, 2026
Saturday brought further progress. Hear from Shintaro Orihara after qualifying ⬇️ “Today we focused on maximising our one-lap performance for qualifying… https://t.co/AsBgNfYr9a
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 386 interactions against 444K followers, an engagement rate of 0.087%. Measured over 28 original posts, its engagement rate beats 65% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 15K times each, and 2.54% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.42% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 28 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 14% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 2.9K interactions, about 7.6x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #f1, #dutchgp, #asmr.
- What is Honda Racing F1's engagement rate on X?
- Honda Racing F1 (@HondaRacingF1) has an engagement rate of 0.087%, based on the median interactions across 28 original posts from the last 30 days against 443,760 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.087%, Honda Racing F1 sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @HondaRacingF1 have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 65% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @HondaRacingF1 post?
- Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.43 posts per day across the measured window.