Back to @_Goalpoint's profile

GoalPoint engagement report

@_Goalpoint - 90K followers on X

Measured over 47 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.025%
of 90K followers
Per impression
0.613%
3.8K views on a typical post
Reach
4.15%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
23
interactions (median)
Saved
0%
0 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.9/day
active 30% of days
Peak time
20:00 UTC
Sunday

A typical post picks up 23 interactions against 90K followers, an engagement rate of 0.025%. Measured over 47 original posts, its engagement rate beats 29% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 3.8K times each, and 0.613% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.15% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 30% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 47 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 32% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 822 interactions, about 36x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #sportingcp, #fcporto, #ratersgonnarate.

Measured over 47 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026. Recurring tags: #sportingcp, #fcporto, #ratersgonnarate.

Compared with accounts its own size

GoalPoint's engagement rate beats 29% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 4 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 31% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.025%, GoalPoint sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.08%
p750.435%
p902.10%
p99158.3%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 37,071 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 105,527 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.08%
75th percentile0.435%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile158.3%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 20:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 20:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%51K
01:00 UTC-2%52K
02:00 UTC-3%51K
03:00 UTC-4%54K
04:00 UTC-6%44K
05:00 UTC-4%42K
06:00 UTC-4%49K
07:00 UTC-5%53K
08:00 UTC-4%61K
09:00 UTC-3%71K
10:00 UTC-2%73K
11:00 UTC-3%80K
12:00 UTC-2%88K
13:00 UTC-2%96K
14:00 UTC-4%99K
15:00 UTC-2%103K
16:00 UTC-3%100K
17:00 UTC-2%92K
18:00 UTC-1%86K
19:00 UTC-2%81K
20:00 UTC-1%75K
21:00 UTC-1%67K
22:00 UTC-1%58K
23:00 UTC-1%52K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Sunday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Sunday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%234K
Monday0%294K
Tuesday-3%288K
Wednesday-1%253K
Thursday-2%247K
Friday-3%256K
Saturday+3%230K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 23, 202636x their median

    🚨 MAIS OCASIÕES FLAGRANTES CRIADAS NUM JOGO da Liga 26/27 🇵🇹 9 - FC PORTO (vs Arouca) 🆕🔥 8 - 7 - 6 - 5 - Sporting, Benfica, Estrela, Nacional, Marítimo, Vitória SC #GoalPointFacts #FCPorto #LigaPortugal https://t.co/SZdjKb86BP

    71366192469K viewsView on X
  • Aug 23, 202620x their median

    MVP GOALPOINT ⭐️ [ Porto 2-0 Arouca ] 📌 Em semana de debate devido ao adeus de Rodrigo Mora ao Dragão, GABRI VEIGA 🇪🇸 abriu o livro, para relembrar o porquê de ser o favorito de Farioli desde que chegou ao campeão nacional 🟢 Segue-nos também no whatsapp! 👉 https://t.co/FHvRvKkLno #FCPFCA #FCPorto #RatersGonnaRate

    400364929K viewsView on X
  • Aug 22, 202610x their median

    IBRAHIMA BA 🇸🇳 foi uma das surpresas de Rui Borges frente ao Alverca e passou com nota positiva na estreia (jogando até no corredor oposto ao que habitualmente ocupava, no Fama), destacando-se sobretudo nas acções defensivas e na eficácia no passe longo, tendo terminado no topo do encontro precisamente neste último indicador ✅ #SCPFCA #SportingCP #RatersGonnaRate

    22881213K viewsView on X
  • Aug 27, 20269.0x their median

    MVP GOALPOINT ⭐️ [ 🇩🇰 Aarhus 1-3 Benfica 🇵🇹 ] 📌 Mais uma exibição de grande nível de Prestianni 🇦🇷, que esteve perto da nota máxima, graças a 2 golos, o segundo de levantar o estádio, mas realce também para os outros números do extremo argentino 🟢 Segue-nos também no whatsapp! 👉 https://t.co/FHvRvKljcW #AGFSLB #UEL #SLBenfica #RatersGonnaRate

    1956605.9K viewsView on X
  • Aug 23, 20267.5x their median

    [ Porto 2-0 Arouca ] Fogo do Dragão abate muro uruguaio 📌 O Arouca defendeu bem e tevem em Arruabarrena um "muro", mas o FCP mostrou a "garra" que o levou ao título e só descansou no apito final 📌 Este foi o JOGO COM MAIS OCASIÕES FLAGRANTES da Liga até agora, com 10, nove delas criadas pelos "azuis-e-brancos" 🟢 Segue-nos também no whatsapp! 👉 https://t.co/FHvRvKljcW #FCPFCA #FCPorto #RatersGonnaRate

    153151410K viewsView on X
  • Aug 24, 20265.2x their median

    RODRIGO MORA 🇵🇹 estreou-se logo a titular, no arranque da #ASRoma na Serie A, com uma exibição que, não tendo ainda sido brilhante como ele é capaz, foi já bastante promissora até pela pressão de tal "apresentação" à "cidade eterna" 👍 A Roma de Gasperini entrou a todo o gás, goleando a Fiorentina numa exibição com todos os titulares (e alguns suplentes) com "ratings dourados", o que é sempre muito bom (e raro) 🔥 #RomaFiorentina #SerieA #RatersGonnaRate

    11621112K viewsView on X
  • Aug 23, 20265.0x their median

    LUKAS HORNICEK 🇨🇿 com estreia apesar de tudo positiva, na Premier League. O ex-Braga foi um dos melhores no Newcastle, e ainda adivinhou o lado do penálti decisivo, já nos descontos mas não conseguiu o milagre, dada a excelente execução de Szoboszlai #NFCLFC #EPL #RatersGonnaRate

    1103017.7K viewsView on X
  • Aug 20, 20265.0x their median

    BENFICA : Palhinha (quase) garantido de águia ao peito 🔥 📌 A imprensa dá como certo ou praticamente certo e os influencers já deram "Here we go!": JOÃO PALHINHA 🇵🇹 está com pé e meio no #SLBenfica por 4 anos, num negócio de 14M€ fixos mais 5 variáveis, regressando a Portugal para representar o grande rival do clube onde fez História como uma das peças centrais do regresso aos títulos de campeao após o último grande jejum leonino 📌 StatsCards: O desempenho daquele João Palhinha campeão nacional, lado a lado à sua última época no Tottenham, por empréstimo do Bayern. O médio-defensivo mantem até hoje as características de "carro-vassoura com golo" que tanto ajudaram o Sporting a libertar-se para atacar com mais homens como salvaram muitas vezes o Fulham e o Tottenham de maiores aflições na Premier. Há quem goste e há quem ache que este tipo de jogadores já não tem lugar no futebol moderno, de "médios híbridos". Marco Silva parece cair no primeiro grupo, o mesmo do Antunes :) #RatersGonnaRate #Transfers #MercadoGoalPoint

    10138219K viewsView on X
  • Aug 27, 20263.8x their median

    🇪🇺 Sorteio da fase de Liga da #ChampionsLeague 26/27 ⭐️ Adversários do #FCPorto 🐉 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Man. City (C) 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Liverpool (F) 🇳🇱 PSV (C) 🇪🇸 Real Bétis (F) 🇮🇹 Napoli (C) 🇳🇱 Feyenoord (F) 🇨🇿 Slavia Praha (C) 🇦🇹 LASK (F) #UCLDraw #UCL https://t.co/zxem8aLjgf

    805218.0K viewsView on X
  • Aug 22, 20263.1x their median

    [ Sporting 3-1 Alverca ] Leão soma 2ª vitória com melhorias na 2ª parte 📌 O jogo abriu com golaço do capitão MAXI ARAÚJO 🇺🇾 (7.3, MVP) mas o Sporting só apresentou melhorias a sério na segunda parte, embora ainda não tenha sido desta feita que a turma de Rui Borges garantiu a "folha limpa" 📌 Alverca mostrou-se organizado e até equlibrou no primeiro tempo mas deixou fugir a disputa num autogolo e acusou em demasia a ausência de Chiquinho 🟢 Segue-nos também no whatsapp! 👉 https://t.co/FHvRvKljcW #SCPFCA #SportingCP #RatersGonnaRate

    672206.5K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#sportingcp#fcporto#ratersgonnarate#slbenfica#agfslb

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 23 interactions against 90K followers, an engagement rate of 0.025%. Measured over 47 original posts, its engagement rate beats 29% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 3.8K times each, and 0.613% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.15% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 30% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 47 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 32% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 822 interactions, about 36x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #sportingcp, #fcporto, #ratersgonnarate.

What is GoalPoint's engagement rate on X?
GoalPoint (@_Goalpoint) has an engagement rate of 0.025%, based on the median interactions across 47 original posts from the last 30 days against 90,387 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.025%, GoalPoint sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @_Goalpoint have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 29% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @_Goalpoint post?
Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.9 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going