PlayerSells
Wellcome Collection banner
Wellcome Collection

Wellcome Collection

@ExploreWellcomeEnglish flagEnglishTier B
View on X
London, UKJoined June 2009 (17 years on X)x.com
Followers
72K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
2.0K
Influence
130
Posts
19K~3/day
Likes given
9.6K
Media posts
4.7K
Follower ratio
36:1

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Bio

Free museum and library in London and online. Explore the past, present and future of health with us.

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @ExploreWellcome.

Wellcome Collection on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Wellcome Collection have on X?
Wellcome Collection (@ExploreWellcome) currently has 71,651 followers on X (Twitter). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Wellcome Collection join X (Twitter)?
Wellcome Collection joined X in June 2009, making the account about 17 years old.
How many posts has Wellcome Collection published?
Wellcome Collection has published 18,554 posts on X, averaging about 3 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Wellcome Collection verified on X?
No. @ExploreWellcome does not currently display a verified checkmark on X.