Mathew Buck banner
Mathew Buck

Mathew Buck

@filmbrainbmb.bsky.socialEnglish flagEnglishMoviesTier C
View on Bluesky
Joined July 2023 (2 years on Bluesky)
Followers
4.2K
Growth (7d)
+90
Following
173
Posts
6.0K~5.5/day
Influence
56

Follower growth

2026-06-14+37 over 2 days2026-06-22

Bio

Film nerd, creator of Bad Movie Beatdown & Projector. He/him. YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/@FilmBrain Patreon: http://patreon.com/FilmBrain Ko-fi: http://ko-fi.com/filmbrain Linktree: https://linktr.ee/filmbrain

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @filmbrainbmb.bsky.social.

Mathew Buck on Bluesky - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Mathew Buck have on Bluesky?
Mathew Buck (@filmbrainbmb.bsky.social) currently has 4,186 followers on Bluesky, gaining 90 new followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from the public AT Protocol.
When did Mathew Buck join Bluesky?
Mathew Buck joined Bluesky in July 2023, making the account about 2 years old.
How many posts has Mathew Buck published?
Mathew Buck has published 5,999 posts on Bluesky, averaging about 5.5 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Mathew Buck verified on Bluesky?
@filmbrainbmb.bsky.social does not currently show a Bluesky verification. Many real accounts on Bluesky are unverified, since verification is still rolling out.
What does Mathew Buck post about?
Mathew Buck is classified under Movies in our directory. Bio: "Film nerd, creator of Bad Movie Beatdown & Projector. He/him. YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/@FilmBrain Patreon: http://patreon.com/FilmBrain Ko-fi: http://ko-fi.com/filmbrain Linktree: https://lin".