Taylor Petrey banner
Taylor Petrey

Taylor Petrey

@taylorpetrey.bsky.socialEnglish flagEnglishTier C
View on Bluesky
Joined December 2023 (2 years on Bluesky)
Followers
1.9K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
1.1K
Posts
125~0.1/day
Influence
15

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Bio

Professor of Religion at Kalamazoo College. Early Christianity, Gender Studies, Mormonism

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @taylorpetrey.bsky.social.

Taylor Petrey on Bluesky - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Taylor Petrey have on Bluesky?
Taylor Petrey (@taylorpetrey.bsky.social) currently has 1,871 followers on Bluesky. The count is refreshed continuously from the public AT Protocol.
When did Taylor Petrey join Bluesky?
Taylor Petrey joined Bluesky in December 2023, making the account about 2 years old.
How many posts has Taylor Petrey published?
Taylor Petrey has published 125 posts on Bluesky, averaging about 0.1 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Taylor Petrey verified on Bluesky?
@taylorpetrey.bsky.social does not currently show a Bluesky verification. Many real accounts on Bluesky are unverified, since verification is still rolling out.