🇨🇦Perpetually Pissed Canuck🇨🇦
Joined November 2024 (1 year on Bluesky)
Followers
5.4K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
513
Posts
11K~19.1/day
Influence
49
Follower growth
2026-06-12+10 over 2 days2026-06-20
Bio
I ride motorcycles 🏍️ & Spyders 🕷️ Semi retired 💈 Boston (the band) fan. Happily married to my best friend. A Mom & Grandmom. Pro choice, LGBTQ2S+ ally. Equal rights are human rights. Part owner of 🇨🇦 living on unceded land. PG13-I swear. A lot. Fuck Trump. 🖕🏻
Notable followers
The biggest accounts in our directory following @tangusmac1.bsky.social.
Similar accounts
Bluesky
@bsky.app
34M
followers
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
@aoc.bsky.social
2.2M
followers
Mark Cuban
@mcuban.bsky.social
1.5M
followers
Mark Hamill
@markhamillofficial.bsky.social
1.4M
followers
The Onion
@theonion.com
1.3M
followers
The New York Times
@nytimes.com
1.3M
followers
George Takei
@georgetakei.bsky.social
1.3M
followers
Rachel Maddow
@maddow.bsky.social
1.1M
followers
🇨🇦Perpetually Pissed Canuck🇨🇦 on Bluesky - frequently asked questions
- How many followers does 🇨🇦Perpetually Pissed Canuck🇨🇦 have on Bluesky?
- 🇨🇦Perpetually Pissed Canuck🇨🇦 (@tangusmac1.bsky.social) currently has 5,449 followers on Bluesky. The count is refreshed continuously from the public AT Protocol.
- When did 🇨🇦Perpetually Pissed Canuck🇨🇦 join Bluesky?
- 🇨🇦Perpetually Pissed Canuck🇨🇦 joined Bluesky in November 2024, making the account about 1 year old.
- How many posts has 🇨🇦Perpetually Pissed Canuck🇨🇦 published?
- 🇨🇦Perpetually Pissed Canuck🇨🇦 has published 11,168 posts on Bluesky, averaging about 19.1 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
- Is 🇨🇦Perpetually Pissed Canuck🇨🇦 verified on Bluesky?
- @tangusmac1.bsky.social does not currently show a Bluesky verification. Many real accounts on Bluesky are unverified, since verification is still rolling out.