Rob Watson

Rob Watson

@robwatson7777.bsky.socialEnglish flagEnglishTier C
View on Bluesky
Joined November 2024 (1 year on Bluesky)
Followers
5.5K
Growth (7d)
+1
Following
4.9K
Posts
327~0.6/day
Influence
7

Follower growth

2026-06-12-2 over 2 days2026-06-20

Bio

Rated LGBT Radio host, activist columnist and writer. Dad of two. Was JandJDad on Twitter. Www.watsonwritesagency.com

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @robwatson7777.bsky.social.

Rob Watson on Bluesky - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Rob Watson have on Bluesky?
Rob Watson (@robwatson7777.bsky.social) currently has 5,477 followers on Bluesky, gaining 1 new followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from the public AT Protocol.
When did Rob Watson join Bluesky?
Rob Watson joined Bluesky in November 2024, making the account about 1 year old.
How many posts has Rob Watson published?
Rob Watson has published 327 posts on Bluesky, averaging about 0.6 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Rob Watson verified on Bluesky?
@robwatson7777.bsky.social does not currently show a Bluesky verification. Many real accounts on Bluesky are unverified, since verification is still rolling out.