James van den Berg 📸
Joined August 2023 (2 years on Bluesky)
Followers
1.4K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
524
Posts
2.1K~2/day
Influence
20
Follower growth
Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.
Bio
Love Photography “The art of nature photography lies not just in capturing the moment, but in capturing the soul of nature” https://james-photography.com/ 📸 All photos taken by me with my Nikon or Mobile. #photography #nature #flowers #birds
Notable followers
The biggest accounts in our directory following @jamesvandenberg.bsky.social.
Similar accounts
Bluesky
@bsky.app
34M
followers
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
@aoc.bsky.social
2.2M
followers
Mark Cuban
@mcuban.bsky.social
1.5M
followers
Mark Hamill
@markhamillofficial.bsky.social
1.4M
followers
The Onion
@theonion.com
1.3M
followers
The New York Times
@nytimes.com
1.3M
followers
George Takei
@georgetakei.bsky.social
1.3M
followers
Rachel Maddow
@maddow.bsky.social
1.1M
followers
James van den Berg 📸 on Bluesky - frequently asked questions
- How many followers does James van den Berg 📸 have on Bluesky?
- James van den Berg 📸 (@jamesvandenberg.bsky.social) currently has 1,406 followers on Bluesky. The count is refreshed continuously from the public AT Protocol.
- When did James van den Berg 📸 join Bluesky?
- James van den Berg 📸 joined Bluesky in August 2023, making the account about 2 years old.
- How many posts has James van den Berg 📸 published?
- James van den Berg 📸 has published 2,114 posts on Bluesky, averaging about 2 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
- Is James van den Berg 📸 verified on Bluesky?
- @jamesvandenberg.bsky.social does not currently show a Bluesky verification. Many real accounts on Bluesky are unverified, since verification is still rolling out.