Irish Historical Society

Irish Historical Society

@irishhistsoc.bsky.socialTier C
View on Bluesky
Joined November 2024 (1 year on Bluesky)
Followers
2.9K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
33
Posts
24
Influence
86

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Bio

https://www.irishhistoricalstudies.ie/irish-historical-society/

Irish Historical Society on Bluesky - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Irish Historical Society have on Bluesky?
Irish Historical Society (@irishhistsoc.bsky.social) currently has 2,873 followers on Bluesky. The count is refreshed continuously from the public AT Protocol.
When did Irish Historical Society join Bluesky?
Irish Historical Society joined Bluesky in November 2024, making the account about 1 year old.
How many posts has Irish Historical Society published?
Irish Historical Society has published 24 posts on Bluesky.
Is Irish Historical Society verified on Bluesky?
@irishhistsoc.bsky.social does not currently show a Bluesky verification. Many real accounts on Bluesky are unverified, since verification is still rolling out.