Based Lib banner
Based Lib

Based Lib

@basedlib.bsky.socialEnglish flagEnglishTier C
View on Bluesky
Joined December 2024 (1 year on Bluesky)
Followers
4.5K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
2.9K
Posts
1.2K~2.2/day
Influence
7

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Bio

Center left dem advocating for liberalism and highlighting the insanity of conservative’s

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @basedlib.bsky.social.

Based Lib on Bluesky - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Based Lib have on Bluesky?
Based Lib (@basedlib.bsky.social) currently has 4,458 followers on Bluesky. The count is refreshed continuously from the public AT Protocol.
When did Based Lib join Bluesky?
Based Lib joined Bluesky in December 2024, making the account about 1 year old.
How many posts has Based Lib published?
Based Lib has published 1,241 posts on Bluesky, averaging about 2.2 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Based Lib verified on Bluesky?
@basedlib.bsky.social does not currently show a Bluesky verification. Many real accounts on Bluesky are unverified, since verification is still rolling out.