Andrew JCC banner
Andrew JCC

Andrew JCC

@andrewjcc.bsky.socialEnglish flagEnglishTier B
View on Bluesky
Joined October 2024 (1 year on Bluesky)
Followers
14K
Growth (7d)
+3
Following
18K
Posts
101~0.2/day
Influence
84

Follower growth

2026-06-10+3 over 19 days2026-06-28

Bio

📍SYD | Alt & Independent Media Advocate | Whippet & Iggy Aficionado 🐶🦴

Andrew JCC on Bluesky - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Andrew JCC have on Bluesky?
Andrew JCC (@andrewjcc.bsky.social) currently has 14,159 followers on Bluesky, gaining 3 new followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from the public AT Protocol.
When did Andrew JCC join Bluesky?
Andrew JCC joined Bluesky in October 2024, making the account about 1 year old.
How many posts has Andrew JCC published?
Andrew JCC has published 101 posts on Bluesky, averaging about 0.2 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Andrew JCC verified on Bluesky?
@andrewjcc.bsky.social does not currently show a Bluesky verification. Many real accounts on Bluesky are unverified, since verification is still rolling out.