Richard Moorhead

Richard Moorhead

@richardmoorhead.bsky.socialEnglish flagEnglishNewsTier C
View on Bluesky
Joined October 2023 (2 years on Bluesky)
Followers
7.2K
Growth (7d)
+9
Following
2.8K
Posts
1.4K~1.4/day
Influence
50

Follower growth

2026-06-11+32 over 3 days2026-06-26

Bio

Law prof in UK, and Australia (Exeter and Monash). Blogs on lawyers https://lawyerwatch.wordpress.com/ and PO Scandal https://richardmoorhead.substack.com/ Horizon Compensation Advisory Board. Plastic Geordie. OBE

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @richardmoorhead.bsky.social.

Richard Moorhead on Bluesky - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Richard Moorhead have on Bluesky?
Richard Moorhead (@richardmoorhead.bsky.social) currently has 7,179 followers on Bluesky, gaining 9 new followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from the public AT Protocol.
When did Richard Moorhead join Bluesky?
Richard Moorhead joined Bluesky in October 2023, making the account about 2 years old.
How many posts has Richard Moorhead published?
Richard Moorhead has published 1,394 posts on Bluesky, averaging about 1.4 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Richard Moorhead verified on Bluesky?
@richardmoorhead.bsky.social does not currently show a Bluesky verification. Many real accounts on Bluesky are unverified, since verification is still rolling out.
What does Richard Moorhead post about?
Richard Moorhead is classified under News in our directory. Bio: "Law prof in UK, and Australia (Exeter and Monash). Blogs on lawyers https://lawyerwatch.wordpress.com/ and PO Scandal https://richardmoorhead.substack.com/ Horizon Compensation Advisory Board. Plastic".