Randy Estrada

Randy Estrada

@randyestrada.bsky.socialEnglish flagEnglishPoliticsTier B
View on Bluesky
Joined November 2024 (1 year on Bluesky)
Followers
13K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
12K
Posts
188~0.3/day
Influence
18

Follower growth

2026-06-23+4 over 6 days2026-06-28

Bio

Urban, Regional ,Transportation Planning, Housing, and Sustainable Development. Urban, Political, Regional Geography, Urban and Political Sociology. Sociological Theory, Statistics. Spanish, English, French, and Portuguese. https://linktr.ee/randyestrada

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @randyestrada.bsky.social.

Randy Estrada on Bluesky - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Randy Estrada have on Bluesky?
Randy Estrada (@randyestrada.bsky.social) currently has 12,544 followers on Bluesky. The count is refreshed continuously from the public AT Protocol.
When did Randy Estrada join Bluesky?
Randy Estrada joined Bluesky in November 2024, making the account about 1 year old.
How many posts has Randy Estrada published?
Randy Estrada has published 188 posts on Bluesky, averaging about 0.3 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Randy Estrada verified on Bluesky?
@randyestrada.bsky.social does not currently show a Bluesky verification. Many real accounts on Bluesky are unverified, since verification is still rolling out.
What does Randy Estrada post about?
Randy Estrada is classified under Politics in our directory. Bio: "Urban, Regional ,Transportation Planning, Housing, and Sustainable Development. Urban, Political, Regional Geography, Urban and Political Sociology. Sociological Theory, Statistics. Spanish, English, ".