Matthias Farlik banner
Matthias Farlik

Matthias Farlik

@mfarlik.bsky.socialEnglish flagEnglishNewsTier C
View on Bluesky
Joined October 2023 (2 years on Bluesky)
Followers
4.0K
Growth (7d)
+2
Following
2.0K
Posts
625~0.6/day
Influence
18

Follower growth

2026-06-14+4 over 2 days2026-06-22

Bio

PI of the INIMAC - Innate Immune Activation Lab - with a focus on innate immune cells and mechanisms leading to their activation. Immunology + NGS-Tech-Dev is where I come from. Functional screens rock! @meduniwien.ac.at. Opinions expressed are my own!

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @mfarlik.bsky.social.

Matthias Farlik on Bluesky - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Matthias Farlik have on Bluesky?
Matthias Farlik (@mfarlik.bsky.social) currently has 3,968 followers on Bluesky, gaining 2 new followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from the public AT Protocol.
When did Matthias Farlik join Bluesky?
Matthias Farlik joined Bluesky in October 2023, making the account about 2 years old.
How many posts has Matthias Farlik published?
Matthias Farlik has published 625 posts on Bluesky, averaging about 0.6 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Matthias Farlik verified on Bluesky?
@mfarlik.bsky.social does not currently show a Bluesky verification. Many real accounts on Bluesky are unverified, since verification is still rolling out.
What does Matthias Farlik post about?
Matthias Farlik is classified under News in our directory. Bio: "PI of the INIMAC - Innate Immune Activation Lab - with a focus on innate immune cells and mechanisms leading to their activation. Immunology + NGS-Tech-Dev is where I come from. Functional screens roc".