Mel FD ⚜️ banner
Mel FD ⚜️

Mel FD ⚜️

@melfd.bsky.socialEnglish flagEnglishPoliticsTier B
View on Bluesky
Joined November 2024 (1 year on Bluesky)
Followers
14K
Growth (7d)
+169
Following
14K
Posts
651~1.1/day
Influence
19

Follower growth

2026-06-10+44 over 19 days2026-06-28

Bio

Artist, animal lover, nature lover, hater of war and injustice. Creole girl from Nawlins living on the other side of the world watching the shit show. Watch out for the Gator ya'll. NO DMs cause I hate shite

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @melfd.bsky.social.

Mel FD ⚜️ on Bluesky - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Mel FD ⚜️ have on Bluesky?
Mel FD ⚜️ (@melfd.bsky.social) currently has 13,666 followers on Bluesky, gaining 169 new followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from the public AT Protocol.
When did Mel FD ⚜️ join Bluesky?
Mel FD ⚜️ joined Bluesky in November 2024, making the account about 1 year old.
How many posts has Mel FD ⚜️ published?
Mel FD ⚜️ has published 651 posts on Bluesky, averaging about 1.1 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Mel FD ⚜️ verified on Bluesky?
@melfd.bsky.social does not currently show a Bluesky verification. Many real accounts on Bluesky are unverified, since verification is still rolling out.
What does Mel FD ⚜️ post about?
Mel FD ⚜️ is classified under Politics in our directory. Bio: "Artist, animal lover, nature lover, hater of war and injustice. Creole girl from Nawlins living on the other side of the world watching the shit show. Watch out for the Gator ya'll. NO DMs cause I ha".