Conservation Letters banner
Conservation Letters

Conservation Letters

@consletters.bsky.socialEnglish flagEnglishScienceTier C
View on Bluesky
Joined October 2024 (1 year on Bluesky)
Followers
5.1K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
1.2K
Posts
33~0.1/day
Influence
77

Follower growth

2026-06-13+4 over 2 days2026-06-20

Bio

We present open access cutting-edge advances in the science & practice of conserving biological diversity & promoting human well-being. A journal of the Society for Conservation Biology. https://conbio.onlinelibrary.wiley.com/journal/1755263x

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @consletters.bsky.social.

Conservation Letters on Bluesky - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Conservation Letters have on Bluesky?
Conservation Letters (@consletters.bsky.social) currently has 5,065 followers on Bluesky. The count is refreshed continuously from the public AT Protocol.
When did Conservation Letters join Bluesky?
Conservation Letters joined Bluesky in October 2024, making the account about 1 year old.
How many posts has Conservation Letters published?
Conservation Letters has published 33 posts on Bluesky, averaging about 0.1 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Conservation Letters verified on Bluesky?
@consletters.bsky.social does not currently show a Bluesky verification. Many real accounts on Bluesky are unverified, since verification is still rolling out.
What does Conservation Letters post about?
Conservation Letters is classified under Science in our directory. Bio: "We present open access cutting-edge advances in the science & practice of conserving biological diversity & promoting human well-being. A journal of the Society for Conservation Biology. https://conbi".