Essentially Barbara banner
Essentially Barbara

Essentially Barbara

@anarchy101.bsky.socialEnglish flagEnglishPoliticsTier C
View on Bluesky
Joined November 2024 (1 year on Bluesky)
Followers
5.3K
Growth (7d)
+15
Following
2.6K
Posts
16K~27/day
Influence
71

Follower growth

2026-06-12+36 over 2 days2026-06-20

Bio

📎Thoughtful & Inquisitive 🇺🇦 veteran, Dogs, nature, yoga, photography, hiking & biking in the mountains -or- by the sea Psychologist & Neuroscience Researcher🧠 Booted off Twitter election 2020, Booted off IG 11/02/2024 No DM(S) PorFavor. I am watching You!👀

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @anarchy101.bsky.social.

Essentially Barbara on Bluesky - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Essentially Barbara have on Bluesky?
Essentially Barbara (@anarchy101.bsky.social) currently has 5,253 followers on Bluesky, gaining 15 new followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from the public AT Protocol.
When did Essentially Barbara join Bluesky?
Essentially Barbara joined Bluesky in November 2024, making the account about 1 year old.
How many posts has Essentially Barbara published?
Essentially Barbara has published 15,690 posts on Bluesky, averaging about 27 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Essentially Barbara verified on Bluesky?
@anarchy101.bsky.social does not currently show a Bluesky verification. Many real accounts on Bluesky are unverified, since verification is still rolling out.
What does Essentially Barbara post about?
Essentially Barbara is classified under Politics in our directory. Bio: "📎Thoughtful & Inquisitive 🇺🇦 veteran, Dogs, nature, yoga, photography, hiking & biking in the mountains -or- by the sea Psychologist & Neuroscience Researcher🧠 Booted off Twitter election 2020, Bo".