Northern Exile banner
Northern Exile

Northern Exile

@northernexileEnglish flagEnglishPoliticsTier C
Watch on YouTube
Joined October 2017 (8 years on YouTube)
Subscribers
27K
Growth (7d)
-
Total views
8.8M
Videos
1.7K
Avg views/video
5.3K

Subscriber growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

About

Hello! This is the Northern Exile channel where we discuss all things Warhammer, Games Workshop and general hobby goodness! We celebrate the good and the bad of the hobby trying to make it a better place for everyone. We also talk about writing, gaming and all sorts of nerdy stuff to get your teeth into :)

Featured by

Channels in our directory that feature Northern Exile on their homepage.

Northern Exile on YouTube - frequently asked questions

How many subscribers does Northern Exile have on YouTube?
Northern Exile currently has 26,900 subscribers on YouTube. The count is refreshed from the YouTube Data API.
How many views does Northern Exile have?
Northern Exile has accumulated 8,766,557 total views across 1,667 videos.
When did Northern Exile start on YouTube?
Northern Exile created its YouTube channel in October 2017, about 8 years ago.
What does Northern Exile make videos about?
Northern Exile is classified under Politics in our directory. About: "Hello! This is the Northern Exile channel where we discuss all things Warhammer, Games Workshop and general hobby goodness! We celebrate the good and the bad of the hobby trying to make it a better pl".