Game Apologist banner
Game Apologist

Game Apologist

@gameapologistEnglish flagEnglishGamingTier B
Watch on YouTube
Joined June 2015 (11 years on YouTube)
Subscribers
179K
Growth (7d)
-
Total views
40M
Videos
293
Avg views/video
135K

Subscriber growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

About

Hello There! I'm Nick! ...and this is the Game Apologist, where we look for the good in bad games. Apologist is a dirty word in the gaming world, but I am here to challenge the popular perspective on titles that deserve a second shot, and at the same time challenge myself to find positives in games I utterly despise. It's a fun time. Also I will basically make a show out of everything I think is a neat idea. We have Portable, where we look at the digital recreations of real locations! Also Portable, where we look at the portable ports of consoles games! I also talk a LOT about the Sonic series, Jurassic Park, Spider-man, and TMNT also pop in fairly frequently. ...and who knows! You might find a weird little gem of a game worth playing, or at the very least, get a laugh from a lunatic rambling about some stuff he's passionate about. Toot toot!

Featured by

Channels in our directory that feature Game Apologist on their homepage.

Game Apologist on YouTube - frequently asked questions

How many subscribers does Game Apologist have on YouTube?
Game Apologist currently has 179,000 subscribers on YouTube. The count is refreshed from the YouTube Data API.
How many views does Game Apologist have?
Game Apologist has accumulated 39,576,045 total views across 293 videos.
When did Game Apologist start on YouTube?
Game Apologist created its YouTube channel in June 2015, about 11 years ago.
What does Game Apologist make videos about?
Game Apologist is classified under Gaming in our directory. About: "Hello There! I'm Nick! ...and this is the Game Apologist, where we look for the good in bad games. Apologist is a dirty word in the gaming world, but I am here to challenge the popular perspective o".