PlayerSells
Tathagata Roy banner
Tathagata Roy

Tathagata Roy

@tathagata2English flagEnglishTier A
View on X
Kolkata, IndiaJoined May 2010 (16 years on X)x.com
Followers
187K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
403
Influence
160
Posts
80K~13.4/day
Likes given
1.4K
Media posts
2.8K
Follower ratio
464:1

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Bio

Right-wing Hindu thought leader, writer, iconoclast, social media influencer. Former Governor. East Bengal Hindu ancestry. Bharat Mata ki Jai

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @tathagata2.

Tathagata Roy on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Tathagata Roy have on X?
Tathagata Roy (@tathagata2) currently has 187,180 followers on X (Twitter). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Tathagata Roy join X (Twitter)?
Tathagata Roy joined X in May 2010, making the account about 16 years old.
How many posts has Tathagata Roy published?
Tathagata Roy has published 79,790 posts on X, averaging about 13.4 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Tathagata Roy verified on X?
No. @tathagata2 does not currently display a verified checkmark on X.