Astronomia USP Brasil banner
Astronomia USP Brasil

Astronomia USP Brasil

@AstroUSPPortuguese flagPortugueseScienceTier B
View on X
São Paulo, BrasilJoined August 2014 (11 years on X)x.com
Followers
87K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
312
Influence
0
Posts
42K~9.7/day
Likes given
10.0K
Media posts
8.4K
Follower ratio
278:1

Buy or sell X accounts — escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Bio

Divulgação em Astronomia, IAG, Universidade de São Paulo USP Brasil, por Prof @DrJorgeMelendez. Astronomy outreach @ Univ. São Paulo #Brazil by @DrJorgeMelendez

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @AstroUSP.

Astronomia USP Brasil on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Astronomia USP Brasil have on X?
Astronomia USP Brasil (@AstroUSP) currently has 86,646 followers on X (Twitter). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Astronomia USP Brasil join X (Twitter)?
Astronomia USP Brasil joined X in August 2014, making the account about 11 years old.
How many posts has Astronomia USP Brasil published?
Astronomia USP Brasil has published 42,000 posts on X, averaging about 9.7 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Astronomia USP Brasil verified on X?
No. @AstroUSP does not currently display a verified checkmark on X.
What does Astronomia USP Brasil post about?
Astronomia USP Brasil is classified under Science in our directory. Bio: "Divulgação em Astronomia, IAG, Universidade de São Paulo USP Brasil, por Prof @DrJorgeMelendez. Astronomy outreach @ Univ. São Paulo #Brazil by @DrJorgeMelendez".