Ursula von der Leyen
Joined October 2023 (2 years on Bluesky)
Followers
125K
Growth (7d)
+192
Following
26
Posts
1.6K~1.6/day
Influence
2.8K
Follower growth
2026-06-10+824 over 32 days2026-07-11
Bio
President of the @ec.europa.eu Mother of seven. Brussels-born. European by heart. ๐ช๐บ
Notable followers
The biggest accounts in our directory following @vonderleyen.ec.europa.eu.
Similar accounts
๐บ๐ธBoston Brian๐บ๐ฆ
@bostonbrian.com
126K
followers
Rebecca Traister
@rtraister.bsky.social
126K
followers
๐ฝ๐๐๐ ๐ธ๐ ๐ท๐๐๐ ๐ต๐๐ ๐ธ๐
@nashishereforit.bsky.social
126K
followers
Jim Pickard
@pickardje.bsky.social
126K
followers
KSlatteryResist
@kslatteryresist.bsky.social
125K
followers
Rena Korb
@renakorb.bsky.social
125K
followers
Bridget123goooo ๐๐ฆ๐๐ปโโ๏ธโฐ๏ธ
@bridget123goooo.bsky.social
125K
followers
MadeInDex ๐ฐ ๐
@madeindex.bsky.social
125K
followers
Ursula von der Leyen on Bluesky - frequently asked questions
- How many followers does Ursula von der Leyen have on Bluesky?
- Ursula von der Leyen (@vonderleyen.ec.europa.eu) currently has 125,492 followers on Bluesky, gaining 192 new followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from the public AT Protocol.
- When did Ursula von der Leyen join Bluesky?
- Ursula von der Leyen joined Bluesky in October 2023, making the account about 2 years old.
- How many posts has Ursula von der Leyen published?
- Ursula von der Leyen has published 1,557 posts on Bluesky, averaging about 1.6 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
- Is Ursula von der Leyen verified on Bluesky?
- Yes. Ursula von der Leyen is verified on Bluesky through the AT Protocol verification system.