Elizabeth Spiers
Joined May 2023 (3 years on Bluesky)
Followers
164K
Growth (7d)
+94
Following
3.8K
Posts
11K~9.4/day
Influence
1.7K
Follower growth
2026-06-10+477 over 32 days2026-07-11
Bio
NYT opinion writer, Slate Money co-host, Dem messaging consultant, former EIC The New York Observer, Dealbreaker founder and Gawker founding editor. Brooklyn via Bama. Rednexican. Striver with no chill. https://linktr.ee/elizabethspiers
Notable followers
The biggest accounts in our directory following @espiers.bsky.social.
Similar accounts
Troy Matthews
@keeptroyblue.bsky.social
165K
followers
Satan
@thedevil.bsky.social
164K
followers
PlayStation
@playstation.com
164K
followers
Helen Kennedy
@helenkennedy.com
164K
followers
Kai Ryssdal
@kairyssdal.bsky.social
164K
followers
Choco Harvey Milk
@chocoharveymilk.bsky.social
163K
followers
I'm Uni :3
@unicouniuni3.bsky.social
163K
followers
Dionne Warwick
@dionnewarwick.bsky.social
163K
followers
Elizabeth Spiers on Bluesky - frequently asked questions
- How many followers does Elizabeth Spiers have on Bluesky?
- Elizabeth Spiers (@espiers.bsky.social) currently has 164,033 followers on Bluesky, gaining 94 new followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from the public AT Protocol.
- When did Elizabeth Spiers join Bluesky?
- Elizabeth Spiers joined Bluesky in May 2023, making the account about 3 years old.
- How many posts has Elizabeth Spiers published?
- Elizabeth Spiers has published 10,964 posts on Bluesky, averaging about 9.4 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
- Is Elizabeth Spiers verified on Bluesky?
- Yes. Elizabeth Spiers is verified on Bluesky through the AT Protocol verification system.